DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

  1. When applying for Membership, you are required to provide certain personal information, including your full name as per your MyKad or any other personal identification, address and contact details. This information will be held strictly confidential and will not be shared with any third party without your consent.

  2. CIMed Healthcare is committed to maintaining the security of your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 and will take all necessary reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is secured against unauthorized access, loss, disclosure or destruction.

  3. The Data Protection and Privacy Policy will apply whenever you provide CIMed Healthcare with your personal information unless it is required by law or any regulatory authority to disclose or to share your personal information.

  4. CIMed Healthcare affiliates under the strategic alliances reserves the right to use the database information for cross selling, marketing and promotions activities. Rest assured that we’ve taken reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy and confidentiality is protected. If you do not wish to receive any promotional or direct marketing material, please notify us via email to care@cimedhealthcare.com

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

  1. When applying for Membership or from time to time, you may be required to provide certain personal information, including your full name as per your MyKad or any other personal identification, address and contact details.

  2. CIMed Healthcare respects the privacy of your personal information and has formulated a Privacy Statement in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 which will form part of these Terms and Conditions.

  3. The Privacy Statement will apply whenever you use our website or when you provide CIMed Healthcare with your personal information unless it is required by law or any regulatory authority to disclose or to share your personal information. Our Privacy Statement may change from time to time and you are advised to check the Privacy Statement on a regular basis.